Fifth and Sixth Form Lists in 1959

Panoramas: 1955 Panorama 1958 Panorama 1962 Panorama Key to 1958 Panorama
Photo Pages: 1955 Photo Page 1958 Photos in Forms 1958  in 1955 First F. Classes
Form Lists: First Form 1955 Fourth Form 1958 Fifth Form in 1958 5th&6th in 1959
Other: Boys Identified Page Boys Not Identified Joiners and Leavers  
  Speech days Visits Abroad Page Sports Page WWII Memorium
Length of Service Teachers Teachers 56-62 Staff Changes to 1974 Home Page

 

Name in Bold   = 1955 intake 'A' Stream
Name in Bold =
Joined 1955 year before '58
Name in Bold   = 1955 intake 'B/C' Stream
Name in Black=Joined 1955 year 1958 or after
LViSc, 5A1, 4b etc: Year Entered School
REP:
  Repeated Year

Below, names in blue from 1954 year.

 Below, names in blue from 1956 year. Names   Highlighted in Green  are 1956  boys identified in 1958 panorama
VI Lower VI Lower Fifth Form Fifth Form Fifth Form Fifth Form
ARTS SCIENCE 5a i 5a ii 5b 5c

J. G. Allen

W. T. Aldwinckle

M. L. Abrahams

M. W. Bayes

R. A. Barden

C. A. Barber

J. F. Bayes

N. A. Bayes

T. Birch

P. W. Bratby

R. L. Barlow      4b

L. G. Bean

R. J. Bradshaw

M. J. Billing

R. F. Blunt

J. W. Burton

C. M. Branson

A. J. Bevington

R. R. Brown

C. A. Bingham   1b

P. J. Coales

R. E. Bryan

A. C. Buckby    2c

M. V. Brown

J. V. Cousens

M. J. Britton

J. G. Ellam               5A1

P. M. Clarke

D. W. Colson

C. D. Childs

A. I.  Fenner

A. G. Bryan

R. F. Gardiner

R. A. Cobley

M. R. Corbyn

R. P. Clarke

R. Harris

R. J. Buchta

D. K. Gillett

R. J. Coles

M. J. Dickie

M. S. Cook

R. B. Howell

P. J. Burrell

G. H. Ginns (Gerald)

G. P. Davis

G. J. Drage

M. S. Cox

G. G. Hodgkins

R. S. Carter

A. M.Hunt

G. C. Drage

D. J. Gilbert

S. M. Day

G. C. James

P. Catlin

R. A. Knight

P. E. Foakes

M. C. Gray       1c

R. L. Foster

R. J. Kirk

T. G. Chapman

S. W. Kurowski (Stan)

M. A. Garley

J. C. Green

M. T. Ginders

J. A. Linnitt

H. Cole

D. R. Lawrence

P. V. Godfrey

D. A. E. Holder

D. P. Lack

P. E. Martin

P. R. Cox

B. J. Legge

D. J. Harris

D. H. Jackson  REP

M. Leeson

A. Palmer

D. Craddick

J. W. Loasby (Walt)

R. S. McIntyre

P. E. Jackson

J. D. Lodge   1c

R. C. Scott

S. J. Dobney

R. C. Lomas

A. G. Mawson

K. J. Kingham

R. Perkins     REP

T. E. Stratton

R. J. Frost

B. M. MacFarlane

A. J. Mitchell

R. I. Knight

A. C. Willoughby

B. A. Tall

M. A. Harris

K. C. Metcalfe       5A1

D. M. Munns

B. J. Larkins

J. Tye

B. Mason

C. J. Norman

G. Newell

B. Lawrence

J. Wittering

R. R. Mayes

A. J. Paling

R. W. Nobes

L. H. Lawrence

R. F. York

I. H. Nicholas

D. J. Perritt

M. J. Payne

R. Lines           REP

Need to confirm

 

A. S. Northen  LVISc

D.T.Pope

G. R. Peacock

N. Palmer       3b

that D.H.Jackson

 

I. G. Prior

J. E. Rivett

B. L. Pettit

D. J. Perkins

repeated 5th year.

 

J. Rawlins        LVISc

P. J. Stevenson

C. J. E. Roche

J. M. RobertsonREP

 

P. Robinson

M. E. Tyler

C. J. R. Roche

D. J. Stanton

 

D. Sims

R. D. Walden (Rennie)

M. J. Sanders

N. J. White     REP

 

D. M. Stevens

S. R. Wilbur

G. E. Tall

 

C. R. S. Talbot

R. B. Wilkinson

 

P. G. Tomkins

R. Williams

 

P. A. C. Walton

T. A. Wood

 

M. J. Weekley

78 (80%) of  the original 98,   1955 entrants, are still at the school

 

B. Westcott