Entrants and Leavers Through The Years:   

Panoramas: 1955 Panorama 1958 Panorama 1962 Panorama Key to 1958 Panorama
Photo Pages: 1955 Photo Page 1958 Photos in Forms 1958  in 1955 First F. Classes
Form Lists: First Form 1955 Fourth Form 1958 Fifth Form in 1958 5th&6th in 1959
Other: Boys Identified Page Boys Not Identified Joiners and Leavers Clubs & Societies
  Speech days Visits Abroad Page Sports Page WWII Memorium
Length of Service Teachers Teachers 56-62 Staff Changes to 1974 Home Page

Entrants
1955-56    Entrants:  C Bingham 1b, M Gray 1c,
J D Lodge 1c  (after aut. 55 before Summer 56).
1956-57    Entrants:  J Creasey    2c,  
A C Buckby 2c              (after aut. 56 before Summer 57).
1957-58    Entrants:  N Palmer    3b.
1958-59    Entrants:  R Barlow    4b, M Darby 4c (left 59-60).
1959-60    Entrants:  H Cole L.VI.Sc, A Northen L.VI.Sc,  J Rawlins L.VI.Sc
                                J.G.Ellam 5A1 and K.C.Metcalfe 5A1
Leavers

1955-56    Leavers:  P Betts,      C Ellard,       J Parker.
1956-57    Leavers:  J Duncan,   J Hardwick,  B Robinson.
1957-58    Leavers:  J Creasey,  B Griffin.
1958-59    Leavers:  N Barron.
(relocated to another school in Autumn 1958)
Summer 1959 saw the first true school leavers from the original 1955 intake, after which there was a steady stream of leavers until Summer 1963.

Leavers: 1959-1963

5a1

LVI

UVI

 

VI-3

 

 

4b

5a2

LVI

 

UVI

 

VI-3

1959s

1960s

1960a

1961s

1961a

1962s

1962 or 63

Duffin

De Banke

Barber

Bean

Allen

Billing

Davis

King-Underwood

Billett

Branson

Bevington

Burrell

Bingham

Dickie

Marlow

Darby

Childs

Bratby

Cousens

Bradshaw

Kingham

Murray

Gibson

P Clark

Brown

Cox

Britton

Palmer

Pettit

Nickerson

R Clarke

Cobley

Fenner

Buchta

CJR Roche

Spencer

 

Cook

Corbyn

Foster

Carter

G Tall

 

 

Colson

Day

Ginders

Catlin

Tomkins

 

 

M Cox

Gray

Northen

Chapman

Barden

 

 

J.G.Ellam

Harris

Stratton

Cole

Coles

   

Godfrey

D Jackson

Tompkins

Dobney

Drage

 

 

Green

Larkins

Tyler

Foakes

Garley

 

 

B Holder

L Lawrence

 

Frost

Gilbert

 

 

Lack

Leeson

 

Hodgkins

P Jackson

 

 

Lawrence

Lodge

 

James

Payne

 

 

Mitchell

Munns

 

Mayes

Peacock

 

 

Newell

Newell

 

Nicholas

Perkins

 

 

Nobes

 

 

Prior

 

 

 

Sanders

 

 

Robinson

 

 

 

Stanton

 

 

Rawlins

 

 

 

Willoughby

 

 

CJE Roche 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Scott

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tall B

 

 

 

 

 

 

Talbot

 

 

 

 

 

 

Westcott

 

Thanks to the work of Graham Chapman