1974 Panorama  Second Year

Panoramas: 1952 Pan 1955 Pan 1958 Pan 1962 Pan 1965 Pan 1968 Pan 1971 Pan 1974 Pan
Keys: Key:1952 Key:1955. Key:1958 Key: 1962 Key: 1965 Key: 1968 Key: 1971 Key: 1974
Photo Pages: 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Unidentified Staff
Form Lists 1st 2a 3rd 4th 5th 6th teachers  
Teachers   Teachers in Panoramas      Teachers Years at WGS   Home Page

Note: This page is developing - the forms below are estimated on the basis of 1973-1974 data from the 1974 magazine.  Panorama is of 1974-75 boys.  Please tell me which forms they were in in 1974-75  grahamtall@wgsmemories.org.uk      

Unidentified Second Formers:   See Unidentified Boys Row 1  Row2

Boys below need to be re-organised into 4 classes  

 

2a  (Mr Webster’s form 1974-5)   List from Robert Cox and Tim Willford - Confirmed by a mark list supplied by Tim  2a.


4-35 Martin Allen 
M.C.Allen 
2


4-09 Clark Alston 


 2-61-Mark E.Baguley


4-27  Glenn Anthony Brown

4-26 Peter Brown

4-02 Brian.Cheney

4-28 David Clarke 


4-08 G.R.Cossons


4-22 Robert.Cox 


4-30 Steve Dillamore


4-25  Dale Gilbert


2-63-Clifford J.Hayes


4-31 Andrew Stan Howe 

Barry Kirby
Joined school during last school year, probably after panorama


4-21 Ian Lewis  


4-34 Shaun Maloney


4-14 Peter .D.Martin


4-23 Chris Morris
C.J.Morris

4-37 Anthony Oliver  A.D.Oliver  


4-17 Damian Packard
D. Pickard


4-13 Phil Rogers


1-52-David Doug Sanders

D.J.Sanders 2a


2-53-Vinay Shah  

 


1-48-Dom P.Short

 


4-07 R.S.Taylor 

 


4-36 Ian White

 


1-51-Tim P.K.Willford

 


 2-61-Mark E.Baguley

 

2alpha    Marked 2alpha confirmed by Tim Willford


4-04 D.E.Abbott
2alpha

7-88 Richard Alison
  2alpha

4-03 D.C.Bailey
2alpha

7-05.Nicholas Baylis (Gaff)   2alpha

4-06 Martin Brookes 
2alphaM.D.Brookes 

8-04 Mark Brookes
2alphaM.A.Brookes

4-16 M.M.Cherry
2alpha

4-10 David Chesters
2alpha

4-05 G.Chillingsworth

4-15 M.A.Denton 

4-18 R.M.Edwards
2alpha

4-32 S.Evans 

4-38-Nick Groom
2alpha

2-65-Steven Larkins
2alpha

1-38-Graham-Kennett
2alpha

4-19 J.Mitchinson
2alpha

2-59-Ian M.Morrison
2alpha

1-41-Jamie A.Perkins
2alpha

2-66-Jonathon M.Ray
2alpha

1-43-Johnny E.Sharpe
2alpha


4-33  R.Smart 

2alpha


1-53-Jim M.Stringer
2alpha

4-24 M.R.Simonds 

7-89.Jonathan Whitney
2alpha J.P.Whitney

 

Below Boys probably in 2B .  These boys who were mostly in 1 alpha in 1973-74.  

D.L.Baxter
1-50-Mark?  J.D.Belton 2nd?

6-82
 A.P.Bollard

2-35 Graham .A.Brown

2-62-Noel J.Drake

6-81 D.L.Elliott 

1-39-Jamie A.Ewen
2nd?

P.D.Eyre

1-49-Ken W.Girdwood 2nd?

2-44 Neal Hardy
2alpha
moved to 2b

2-58-David J.Jones
prob 2b

1-47 P.V.Marcirak  2b

8-87 Peter Morris
P.J.Morris

4-11 Kev Murphy

1-46 S.Percival 2b

2-57-Michael Pidd
prob 2b

2-46-Kevin Sanders,

1-42-Tom M.Seamark
A.Smith
2-51-Dominic J.Smith
prob 2b

4-12 Neil A.Smith

4-29 N.J.Stapleton 

 1-55-Tim Twelvetree
prob 2b


1-40-K.LWalker

1a moved to  2b or 2beta stream


4-20 I.S.White

 

Probably boys in 2Beta

1973-4 1 b list      As yet boys primarily are organised as 1b 1973-74  - Suspect most would be in 2Beta.  Please clarify which are in 2b and which in 2beta?

Lists from 1973-74:   1b (31) K.Ashby, M.Barrett, O.K.W.Blewitt, A.R.Boulton, R.H.Clark, P.M.Cowley, P.A.Freeman, N.A.Green, A.S.Gunn, M.A.H.Harrison, M.J.Jarvis, D.J.Jones, A.P.Line, A.J.Manning, P.V.Marcirak, K.A.Mayes, A.K.Northwood, A.J.Pashler, N.Patel, S.Percival, M.Pidd, J.M.Reynolds, D.T.Roome, D.J.Smith, M.R.Stewart, J.P.Taylor, T.Twelvetree, C.Tompkins, D.J.Toop, A.D.Weed


2-54-Keith Ashby
2Beta

7-06.Martin Barratt
M.Barrett

8-85 Orson Blewitt

A.R.Boulton

2-40-Richard H.Clarke
R.H.Clark 

2-60-Peter Cowley

P.A.Freeman

N.A.Green

A.S.Gunn

M.A.H.Harrison

2-41-Mark J.Jarvis

A.P.Line

7-01 Andy Manning

2-56-Kevin A.Mayes

A.K.Northwood

2-55 A.J.Pashler

2-50-Narenda Patel

8-03.Jon Reynolds
 J.M.Reynolds

2-49-David  T.Roome

M.R.Stewart

J.P.Taylor

  1-34-Dave  Saunders
2beta

2-43-Christopher Tompkins

1-44-Dave Toop
Toggy  D.J..Toop

2-52-Andrew D.Weed